ANERA Staff

We are proud of our team of experienced professionals based in Gaza, the West Bank, Lebanon and Washington, DC. All but one of our staff members in our country offices are from the communities they serve. They know what the conditions are and they are dedicated to bringing about positive change.

Headquarters, Washington DC

William Corcoran, President & CEO
Read his bio >>

Ellen Giordano, Vice President Business Development

Maggie Forster Schmitz, Vice President of Philanthropy

Donna Diane, Chief Financial Officer

Lola Akinuli, International Grants Manager

Hani Almadhoun, Director of Donor Development

Liz Demarest, Director of Communications

Niki Erickson, Manager of Operations

Laurie Kassman, Media Relations Officer

Nisreen Khalaf, In-Kind Program Manager

Skylar Lawrence, Director of Donor Development

Natalia Luchkina, Director of Accounting

Michelle Munjanattu, Development Coordinator

Smita Shah, Staff Accountant

Mariele Ventrice, Communications Officer

 

Gaza

Nahed Al-Wehaidi, Gaza Director

Abdullah Abu Draz, Agronomist

Mohammed Abu Jahal, Warehouse Assistant

Faisal Abu Shahla, Gaza Area Manager, PCID

Mostafa Al Ghosain, In-Kind Manager

Sabah Al-Barakoni, Gaza Office Manager

Mohammed Al Ghussein, Project Officer

Ahmad Al-Najjar, In-Kind Program Coordinator

Abeer Aqeel, Office Engineer-PCID

Rania Elhilou, Senior Communications Specialist

Dema El-Tabba’, Administrative Assistant

Mohammad Shannan, Infrastructure Engineer, PCID

Ashraf El-Shobaki, Infrastructure Coordinator, PCID

Sami Matar, Project Engineer

Lana Qedwa, Public Health Officer, WASH

Osama Rafee, Site Engineer, WASH

Marwa Sbeih, Project Assistant

Mousa Shawwa, Support Services

 

Lebanon

Samar El-Yassir, Country Director
Read her bio >>

Nadine Abdallah, Public Health Educator

Haifa Allouch, Education Field Coordinator

Lina Atat, Pharmacist

Jackline Atwi, Program Manager

Rayan Batlouni, Education Coordinator

Khayrieh El Asaad, Education Field Coordinator

Bassam El Qadi, Sports Field Coordinator

Sirine Fatoum, Manager of Finance and Administration

Sara Hijazi, Office Assistant

Samer Kamakh, Administrative and Program Assistant

Firaz Khoder, Sports Field Coordinator

Mayssoun Korban, Rural Tourism Program Manager

Nisrine Makouk, Education Program Manager

Oyoun Shabayta, Education Field Coordinator

Roula Zaiter, Technical Assistant

Dima Zayat, Program Manager

 

Jerusalem

Paul Butler, Country Director
Read his bio >>

Jamal Al Aref, Deputy Country Director &
Chief of Party for PCID Program

Samar Naser Abu Ajamieh, Senior Administrative Assistant

Mamoun Abu-Gheith, Custodian & Maintenance officer

Faten Salameh Abu Zaid, Compliance Officer

Tamara Handal Al-Hodali, Senior Accountant

Barihan Al-Khatib, Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Omar Anabtawi, Technical Engineer/Design Development – PCID

Nadia Awad, Communication / PR Manager

Samar Baidas, Reporting & Monitoring Manager

Samer Bakilah, Technical Engineer/Design Development – PCID

Robyn Cronin, HR Consultant

Mazen Dabbagh, Project Manager / New Business Development Manager

Nada Dajani, Senior Communications Specialist

Amjad Ebeid, IT Officer

Denise Habash, Projects Documentation Officer

Lana Khalidi, Manager of Administration & HR

Rana Laila, Procurement & Compliance Manager

Samia Majlaton, Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist

Emile Makhlouf, Manager of Finance

Mario Manneh, Chief Engineer/Design Development

Dina Muna, Accountant

Ibtissam Rashid, Communications / PR Officer

Jubran Said, Deputy Chief of Party for PCID Program

Lousana Sharif, Procurement/Compliance Assistant

Reem Shraydah, Communications / PR Coordinator

Ghadeer Sous, Administrative Assistant/Design Development

Dana Tabari, Monitoring & Evaluation Assistant

Basema Takrouri, Environmental Officer/Design Development

Mai Zaghal, Monitoring & Evaluation Assistant

Youssef Zalatimo, Administrative Assistant

 

Hebron

Mohammed Abu-Rajab, Hebron Area Director

Shatha Al-Ayaydeh, Administrative Assistant

Samer Al-Natsha, Infrastructure Coordinator

Khaldoun Hmeidan, Infrastructure Engineer

Mahmoud Issa, Compliance Engineer

Rami Kafiety, Infrastructure Engineer

 

Nablus

Rabah Odeh, Chief Engineer/ Construction /PCID

Amer Al-Sharif, Infrastructure Engineer

Mohammad Jamleh, Community Outreach Coordinator

Adel Imran, Infrastructure Engineer

Yaser Dweikat, Infrastructure Engineer

Maram Mattour, Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Ayman Minawi, Infrastructure Senior Engineer

Mohammad Tuffaha, Contract Administration / Compliance Engineer

 

Ramallah

Sulaima Abu El Haj, Early Childhood Education Coordinator

Miral Bes, Project Assistant

Amal Blan, Project Coordinator

Sulieman Mleahat, Education Program Manager

Naser Qadous, Agricultural Programs Manager

 

Beitin Warehouse

Hani Khleif, In-Kind Director, West Bank and Gaza

Mohammad Atieh, In-Kind Field Assistant

Mohammad Mahmoud Ma’tan, Warehouse Assistant