Learn how you can help hope find a way in Palestine and Lebanon. Sign up now.
   Please leave this field empty

OUR TEAM

STAFF

We are proud of our team of experienced professionals based in Gaza, the West Bank, Lebanon and Washington, DC. All but two of our staff members in our country offices are from the communities they serve. They know what the conditions are and they are dedicated to bringing about positive change.

Washington, DC

Sean Carroll
President & CEO
Read his bio >>

Lola Akinuli
International Grants Manager

Maha Akkeh
Development Assistant

Hani Almadhoun
Director of Donor Development

Christina Andeweg
Development Database Assistant

Rula Kort Bawardi
Anniversary Events Coordinator

Liz Demarest
Vice President of Communications

Donna Diane
Chief Financial Officer

Niki Erickson
Manager of Operations

Steve Fake
Media Relations Officer

Maggie Forster Schmitz
Vice President of Philanthropy

Nisreen Khalaf
In-Kind Program Manager

Skylar Lawrence
Director of Donor Development

Samantha Molt
Director of Accounting

Nicole Muzzy
Proposal Manager

Daniel Riley
Communications Officer

Christina Schnoor
Director of Digital Fundraising

Beirut

Samar El-Yassir
Country Director
Read her bio >>

Carina Aoun
Field Project Officer

Nour Araji
Community Engagement Officer

Lina Atat
In-Kind Program Coordinator/Pharmacist

Leen Ataya
Education Program Manager

Reem Aziz
Public Health Officer

Maria Berbari
Education Project Officer

Rana Charide
MEAL Assistant

Hiba El Safadi
Grants & Operations Coordinator

Maya El Saleh
Junior Accountant

Ahmed Fares
Driver

Sirine Fattoum
Finance & Compliance Manager

Lama Ghaddar
Program Manager

Lama Ghanem
Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) Officer

Aya Hawarni
SWM Assistant Field Coordinator

Sara Hijazi
Administrative Clerk

Ahmad Jaber
Communication Adviser

Abdallah Jindi
Education Field Coordinator

Abed Kassem
Logistics Coordinator

Louai Ladiki
Grants & Operation Senior Coordinator

Oussama Majzoub
Driver

Mirna Mneimneh
Grants and Operations Manager

Reine Moubayed
Education Field Coordinator

Jana Oueini
HR Officer

Anas Shehab
Communication Assistant

Safaa Tarife
Senior Accountant

Yara Yassine
Receptionist

Christine Zahm
Youth Program Manager

Dima Zayat
Deputy Country Director

Akkar

Salah Abdu Wahab
Field/Finance Coordinator

Ahlam Chalabi
Area Manager - North Lebanon

Firas Khoder
Field Coordinator

Mayssa Qassem
Education Field Coordinator

Marwa Saadi
Education Field Coordinator

Nizar Saadi
Education Field Coordinator

Alaa Yacoub
Field Coordinator

Bekaa

Mohamed Awad
Education Field Coordinator

Mazen Chamas
Senior SWM Project Officer

Ais Chouky 
Junior SWM Project Officer

May Issa
Livelihood Field Coordinator

Firas Khalaf
Area Manager

George Makadssi
SWM Project Manager

Ruba Siblani
Community Engagement Officer

South Lebanon (Ein El Helwe & Tyre)

Mohamad Dagher
Livelihood Field Coordinator

Ahmad Daher
SWM Field Coordinator

Rakan Diab
Area Manager - South Lebanon

Dina Salloum
Finance & Administration Coordinator

Mohamad Sayed
Life Skills Coordinator

Oyoun Shabayta
Education Field Coordinator

Rania Shahrour
Livelihood Field Coordinator

Suad Younes
Assistant Field Coordinator

Tripoli

Safaa Al Ahmad
Education Field Coordinator

Diala Ali
Finance and Administration Coordinator

Ahlam Chalabi
Area Manager - North Lebanon

Mouhannad Fattal
Education Field Coordinator

Fouad Mansour
Senior Education Field Coordinator

Bassam Qadi
Field Coordinator

Jerusalem

Jack Byrne
Country Director
Read his bio >>

Jubran Said
Acting Country Director/Chief of Party – PCID

Samar Naser Abu Ajamieh
Senior Administrative Assistant

Mamoun Abu-Gheith
Custodian & Maintenance officer

Faten Salameh Abu Zaid
Compliance Officer

Tamara Handal Al-Hodali
Senior Accountant

Barihan Al-Khatib
Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Omar Anabtawi
Technical Engineer/Design Development – PCID

Nadia Awad
Deputy Chief of Party/Communication/PR Manager – PCID

Samar Baidas
Reporting & Monitoring Manager

Samer Bakilah
Technical Engineer/Design Development – PCID

Mazen Dabbagh
Project Manager / New Business Development Manager

Nada Dajani
Senior Communications Specialist

Amjad Ebeid
IT Officer

Denise Habash
Projects Documentation Officer

Rami Kafiety
Infrastructure Engineer

Lana Khalidi
Manager of Administration & HR

Samia Majlaton
Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist

Emile Makhlouf
Manager of Finance

Dina Muna
Accountant

Ibraheem Nashashibi
Quality Assurance/Quality Control Engineer

Nik Nevin
Program Officer

Jamal Qadamani
Chief Engineer / Design Development - PCID

Ibtissam Rashid
Communications / PR Officer

Ziad Rimawi
Quality Assurance/Quality Control Engineer

Lousana Sharif
Procurement/Compliance Assistant

Reem Shraydah
Communications / PR Coordinator

Ghadeer Sous
Administrative Assistant/Design Development

Dana Tabari
Monitoring & Evaluation Assistant

Beitin Warehouse

Hani Khleif
In-Kind Director, West Bank and Gaza

Mohammad Atieh
In-Kind Field Assistant

Mohammad Mahmoud Ma’tan
Warehouse Assistant

Gaza

Nahed Al-Wehaidi
Gaza Director

Mohammed Abu Jahal
Warehouse Assistant

Faisal Abu Shahla
Gaza Area Manager, PCID

Sabah Al-Barakoni
Gaza Office Manager

Mostafa Al Ghosain
In-Kind Manager

Mohammed Al Ghussein
Project Officer

Ahmad Al-Najjar
In-Kind Program Coordinator

Abeer Aqeel
Office Engineer-PCID

Rania Elhilou
Senior Communications Specialist

Dema El-Tabba’
Administrative Assistant

Ashraf El-Shobaki
Infrastructure Coordinator, PCID

Sami Matar
Project Engineer

Lana Qedwa,
Public Health Officer, WASH

Osama Rafee
Site Engineer, WASH

Marwa Sbeih
Project Assistant

Mohammad Shannan
Infrastructure Engineer, PCID

Mousa Shawwa
Support Services

Hebron

Mohammed Abu Rajab
Hebron Area Director

Khaldoun Abu Ayyash
Community Outreach Coordinator

Shatha Al-Ayaydeh
Administrative Assistant

Samer Al-Natsha
Infrastructure Coordinator

Husan Amrou
Senior Infrastructure Engineer

Talal Atallah
Construction Manager

Khaldoun Hmeidan
Infrastructure Engineer

Mahmoud Issa
Compliance Engineer

Nablus

Rabah Odeh
Deputy Chief of Party and Chief Engineer for the PCID Program

Amer Al-Sharif
Infrastructure Engineer

Mohammad Jamleh
Community Outreach Coordinator

Adel Imran
Infrastructure Engineer

Yaser Dweikat
Infrastructure Engineer

Maram Mattour
Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Ayman Minawi
Infrastructure Senior Engineer

Mohammad Tuffaha
Contract Administration / Compliance Engineer

Ramallah

Sulaima Abu El Haj
Early Childhood Education Coordinator

Miral Bes
Project Assistant

Amal Blan
Project Coordinator

Sulieman Mleahat
Education Program Manager

Naser Qadous
Agricultural Programs Manager

Nariman Deik
Education Program Coordinator

Priorities in Palestine and Lebanon

Our Priorities

Learn more about our work

Our impact in Palestine and Lebanon.

Our Impact

Read stories from the field